- CNH Industrial AGM Highlights Dividend And Board Moves As Earnings Tighten
May 13, 2026
Track your investments for FREE with Simply Wall St, the portfolio command center trusted by over 7 million individual investors worldwide.
CNH Industrial (NYSE:CNH) held its 2026 Annual General Meeting, where shareholders approved the 2025 financial statements. The company declared a cash dividend and confirmed changes to its board through reappointments and new additions. CNH Industrial also released its 2025 Sustainability Report, detailing environmental and social outcomes, priorities, and targets.
For investors tracking CNH Industrial at a share price of $10.76, the recent AGM offers additional detail on how the company is being run and how capital is being returned to shareholders. The stock is up 15.1% year to date, while returns over the past 1 year, 3 years, and 5 years have declined 17.8%, 17.9%, and 16.7% respectively. These updates may help you reassess how the current governance and capital decisions align with that record.
The new dividend, refreshed board, and 2025 Sustainability Report provide a clearer picture of how CNH Industrial is setting priorities for the coming years. Investors can use these developments to evaluate whether the company’s approach to governance, cash distribution, and environmental and social commitments is consistent with their own expectations and risk tolerance.
Stay updated on the most important news stories for CNH Industrial by adding it to your watchlist or portfolio. Alternatively, explore our Community to discover new perspectives on CNH Industrial.NYSE:CNH Earnings & Revenue Growth as at May 2026
Is CNH Industrial's dividend sustainable? Check out what every dividend investor needs to know in our dividend analysis.
The approved US$0.10 per share dividend comes at a time when CNH Industrial’s profits are under pressure, with Q1 2026 net income at US$7 million versus US$131 million a year earlier and earnings per share at US$0.01. With sales and revenue broadly flat year on year, this payout signals management’s willingness to keep returning cash even as margins tighten. For you as an investor, the key questions are how this dividend compares with CNH Industrial’s own history and how comfortably it sits on current earnings and cash flow. The renewed buyback authority and continued investment in precision technology, automation, and alternative fuels suggest capital is being split between shareholder returns and long term projects. At the same time, analyst downgrades and references to weak North American agricultural demand and tariff headwinds underline that cash generation could stay under pressure if end markets remain soft. The 2025 Sustainability Report and new board appointments may also matter here because they give clues on whether CNH Industrial will prioritize balance sheet strength, investment, or dividends if conditions stay challenging.
Story Continues
How This Fits Into The CNH Industrial Narrative
The dividend approval and renewed buyback authority line up with the narrative that CNH Industrial can use self help measures and disciplined capital allocation to support returns while working toward higher margin, tech focused growth. Weaker recent profitability and analyst concern about low North American agricultural demand challenge the idea that earnings will comfortably fund both the dividend and increased spending on connectivity, autonomy, and electrification. The specific US$0.10 payout, board refresh, and 2025 Sustainability Report are not fully captured in the broader narrative, yet they give extra context on how management balances shareholder returns, governance, and sustainability alongside future growth plans.
Knowing what a company is worth starts with understanding its story. Check out one of the top narratives in the Simply Wall St Community for CNH Industrial to help decide what it's worth to you.
The Risks and Rewards Investors Should Consider
⚠️ Profit margins have fallen compared with last year, and debt is not well covered by operating cash flow, which can make a fixed cash dividend harder to support if earnings stay weak. ⚠️ Analysts highlight risks from low North American agricultural demand, tariff headwinds, and macro volatility, which could keep pressure on cash generation while the dividend and buyback programs continue. 🎁 Analysts expect earnings to grow strongly over time, which, if achieved, could make the current dividend more comfortable and leave room for reinvestment in higher margin tech and services. 🎁 The combination of a cash dividend, authorized buybacks, and ongoing investment in precision technology may appeal if you are looking for both immediate cash returns and exposure to potential long term growth in agricultural and construction equipment alongside peers such as Deere and AGCO.
What To Watch Going Forward
From here, it is worth watching how CNH Industrial’s payout ratio develops against reported earnings and free cash flow, especially if net income stays close to recent levels. Keep an eye on any updates to 2026 guidance, commentary from management at events such as the Global Farm to Market Conference, and how analyst targets move as new quarters of dividend funded results come through. Competitive responses from companies such as Deere or Caterpillar in precision agriculture and construction equipment will also matter for CNH Industrial’s ability to fund dividends and buybacks while pursuing its technology and sustainability goals.
To stay informed on how the latest news impacts the investment narrative for CNH Industrial, head to the community page for CNH Industrial to keep up with the top community narratives.
This article by Simply Wall St is general in nature. We provide commentary based on historical data and analyst forecasts only using an unbiased methodology and our articles are not intended to be financial advice. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy or sell any stock, and does not take account of your objectives, or your financial situation. We aim to bring you long-term focused analysis driven by fundamental data. Note that our analysis may not factor in the latest price-sensitive company announcements or qualitative material. Simply Wall St has no position in any stocks mentioned.
Companies discussed in this article include CNH.
Have feedback on this article? Concerned about the content? Get in touch with us directly. Alternatively, email editorial-team@simplywallst.com
View Comments
- Zacks Industry Outlook Highlights Deere & Co., CNH, AGCO and Alamo
May 13, 2026
For Immediate Release
Chicago, IL – May 13, 2026 – Today, Zacks Equity Research discussesDeere & Co. DE, CNH Industrial CNH, AGCO Corp. AGCO and Alamo Group ALG.
Industry: Farm Equipment
Link: https://www.zacks.com/commentary/2919944/4-farm-equipment-stocks-worth-watching-despite-industry-challenges
Despite a weak farm income forecast marring the near-term outlook of the Zacks Manufacturing - Farm Equipment industry, it is expected to benefit from rising agricultural equipment demand driven by the food needs of a growing global population.
Deere & Co., CNH Industrial, AGCO Corp. and Alamo Group are well-positioned to capitalize on this trend through continued product expansion and innovation. The industry is also gaining from rapid advancements in precision agriculture, automation and smart farming technologies, as companies invest heavily in digital solutions that make farming more efficient, accurate and easier to manage across the production cycle.
About the Industry
The Zacks Manufacturing - Farm Equipment industry comprises companies that manufacture agricultural equipment. These equipment include tractors, combines, cotton pickers and harvesting equipment; tillage, seeding and application equipment, consisting of sprayers, nutrient management and soil preparation machinery; and hay and forage equipment, comprising self-propelled forage harvesters and attachments, balers and mowers.
Some companies in the industry produce turf and utility equipment, consisting of riding lawn equipment and walk-behind mowers, golf course equipment, utility vehicles, commercial mowing equipment, and garden tillers and snow throwers. Some participants manufacture irrigation equipment. Deere, Kubota and CNH Industrial are presently the top three global manufacturers of agricultural equipment (in that order).
Trends Shaping the Future of the Manufacturing - Farm Equipment Industry
Low Farm Income Likely to Weigh on the Industry: The U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) forecasts a 0.7% year-over-year dip in net farm income to $153.4 billion for 2026. On an inflation-adjusted basis, net farm income is expected to fall 2.6%. Total crop receipts are forecast to inch up 1.2% to $240.8 billion in 2026. While receipts for corn and hay are expected to increase, they are expected to be offset partly by declines in wheat and rice receipts. Adjusted for inflation, total crop receipts are anticipated to slip 0.7%.
Meanwhile, total animal/animal product receipts are projected to fall 5.8% to $273.9 billion in 2026. Direct government farm payments are expected to increase sharply to $44.3 billion, up $13.8 billion from 2025, mainly driven by higher commodity-related payments and supplemental disaster assistance for farmers and ranchers.
Story Continues
Total production expenses, including those associated with operator dwellings, are expected to rise 1% to $477.7 billion in 2026. Livestock and poultry purchases, feed, and labor are likely to remain the largest expense categories.
Spending on livestock and poultry purchases is projected to record the steepest increase, rising 9.7%, while feed expenses are expected to decline 6.8% in 2026. The anticipated decline in farm income remains a key concern, as weaker earnings could dampen farmers’ purchasing power and delay equipment and input spending, creating headwinds for the farm equipment industry.
Demand for Food to Fuel the Industry: Despite the ongoing volatility in commodity prices and lower crop receipts, agricultural equipment demand will continue to be supported by increased global demand for food, stemming from population growth and an increasing proportion of the population aspiring for better living standards. With farm sizes increasing, there is a greater need for labor, but escalating labor costs are prompting farmers to turn to mechanization. Additionally, subsidies on agricultural machinery purchases are enabling even small-scale farmers to invest in equipment.
Pricing, Cost-Cutting Actions to Boost Margins: The industry has not been immune to the rampant cost inflation prevailing in the sector. Constraints on the availability of raw materials, labor and trucking resources have led to higher lead times for deliveries. However, the industry players have recently been reporting improvements in the supply chain. The companies have been implementing pricing and cost-reduction actions, which are likely to help sustain margins.
Technologically Advanced Machinery Gaining Popularity: Customers are increasingly relying on advanced technology, smart farming solutions and mechanization to run their operations. Thus, the industry participants are enhancing investments in launching products equipped with advanced technologies and features to keep up with customers' evolving demands. Precision agriculture technology is expected to be a key catalyst, as it enables farmers to increase yield with reduced input costs and sustainability benefits.
Zacks Industry Rank Indicates Dull Prospects
The Zacks Manufacturing - Farm Equipment industry is part of the broader Zacks Industrial Products sector. The industry currently carries a Zacks Industry Rank #200, which places it at the bottom 18% of 245 Zacks industries.
The group’s Zacks Industry Rank, which is basically the average of the Zacks Rank of all the member stocks, indicates dim prospects in the near term. Our research shows that the top 50% of the Zacks-ranked industries outperform the bottom 50% by a factor of more than 2 to 1.
Despite the bleak near-term prospects of the industry, we will present a few Manufacturing - Farm Equipment stocks that can be retained in one’s portfolio. It is worth taking a look at the industry’s stock-market performance and valuation picture before that.
Industry Underperforms Sector and S&P 500
The Zacks Manufacturing - Farm Equipment industry has underperformed its sector and the Zacks S&P 500 composite over the past 12 months. Stocks in this industry have gained 14.1% in the past 12 months compared with the S&P 500’s growth of 31.7%. The Industrial Products sector has risen 27.7% in the said time frame.
Industry's Current Valuation
On the basis of the trailing EV/EBITDA ratio, which is a commonly used multiple for valuing farm equipment stocks, we see that the industry is currently trading at 30.4X compared with the S&P 500’s 18.47X. The Industrial Products sector’s forward 12-month EV/EBITDA is 19.97X.
Over the last five years, the industry traded as high as 32.79X and as low as 14.15X, the median being 19.78X.
4 Manufacturing - Farm Equipment Stocks to Keep an Eye on
Deere: The company will continue to benefit from its strong focus on launching technologically advanced products and feature-rich solutions that strengthen its competitive positioning. Expansion in precision agriculture remains a key growth catalyst, while replacement demand driven by the need to upgrade aging equipment should continue to support revenues.
Deere’s exposure to the construction equipment market also positions it well to benefit from infrastructure spending, healthy rental activity and robust demand from projects such as data centers. Optimizing its cost structure through efficiency initiatives and footprint adjustments, while leveraging pricing actions and its Smart Industrial strategy to offset input cost pressures over time, is also a smart move.
Deere’s recent acquisition of construction technology company Tenna is aimed at scaling its business through Tenna’s customer-centric mixed-fleet model. Deere recently acquired construction technology company Tenna with the aim of scaling and growing the Construction & Forestry business using the latter's customer-focused mixed-fleet model.
Tenna’s platform offers contractors near real-time visibility into equipment operations, enabling better tracking of equipment trends, maintenance needs, planning and job-site coordination, ultimately improving productivity and reducing costs. Deere’s recent acquisition of the intellectual property and assets of Finland’s Risutec Oy will help expand its silviculture strategy and commitment to sustainable reforestation.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for the Moline, IL-based company’s fiscal 2026 earnings has moved up 0.2% over the past 90 days. Deere has a trailing four-quarter earnings surprise of around 11.25%, on average. The company currently has an estimated long-term earnings growth rate of 15.9% and carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold).
You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
CNH Industrial: The company is accelerating investments in automation, autonomy, digital technologies, alternative fuels and electrification to strengthen its footprint in the Precision Technology market. CNH has enhanced its FieldOps platform with new capabilities and continues to expand its feature set. It has also partnered to launch the FLEETPRO line of aftermarket kits in the EMEA region and integrated advanced Raven technology into newer machines for full connectivity with FieldOps.
These initiatives support its target of nearly doubling precision technology components in agricultural sales to 10% by 2030. At the same time, CNH aims to reinforce its leadership across the agricultural cycle through new product launches, feature upgrades and portfolio enhancements spanning tractors, harvesters and crop production and protection equipment. Its ongoing operational efficiency initiatives are also expected to drive continued margin expansion.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for CNH Industrial’s fiscal 2026 earnings has moved up 5% over the past 60 days. CNH has a trailing four-quarter earnings surprise of around 10.1%, on average. The Basildon, UK-based company currently has an estimated long-term earnings growth rate of 18% and carries a Zacks Rank of 3.
AGCO: Backed by its differentiated portfolio and “Farmer First” approach, the company outperformed the broader market in the first quarter of 2026, driven by strong demand for high-horsepower equipment and precision agriculture solutions. AGCO continues to invest in new products, precision farming technologies and smart farming solutions to strengthen its distribution network, expand digital capabilities and enhance its product offerings.
At the same time, the company is streamlining and sharpening its portfolio of agricultural machinery and precision ag technology solutions while maintaining disciplined investments in technology and organic growth initiatives. AGCO is also focused on debt reduction and enhancing shareholder returns, recently raising its quarterly dividend by 3%. Supported by its Farmer First strategy, strong innovation pipeline and ongoing cost discipline, the company remains well positioned to generate healthy cash flows going forward.
AGCO has an estimated long-term earnings growth rate of 24.9%. The consensus estimate for AGCO’s 2026 earnings has moved up 2% in the past 60 days. The estimate suggests year-over-year growth of 11.6%. It has a trailing four-quarter earnings surprise of 41.4%, on average. This Duluth, GA-based company currently carries a Zacks Rank of 3.
Alamo: Supported by robust operating cash flows and solid liquidity, the company has been steadily investing in organic growth initiatives as well as strategic acquisitions. Its acquisition strategy focuses on profitable businesses with innovative, market-leading product portfolios that serve stable and steadily growing end markets. In line with this approach, it acquired Petersen Industries, a manufacturer of specialized truck-mounted grapple loader equipment for municipal and industrial customers.
The Industrial Equipment Division’s growth in the first quarter of 2026 was primarily driven by the successful integration of the Petersen and Ring-O-Matic acquisitions. The Vegetation Management achieved its first quarterly year-over-year sales increase in nine quarters in the first quarter of 2026, signaling a potential stabilization in previously declining end markets. The company anticipates continued margin progression throughout 2026, driven by manufacturing efficiencies and new product innovation, including the commercial launch of the hybrid mechanical sweeper in the second half of the year.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for the Seguin, TX-based company’s fiscal 2026 earnings has moved up 5.6% in 60 days’ time and implies year-over-year growth of 13.2%. ALG currently carries a Zacks Rank of 3 and has a long-term estimated earnings growth rate of 16%.
Why Haven't You Looked at Zacks' Top Stocks?
Since 2000, our top stock-picking strategies have blown away the S&P's +7.7% average gain per year. Amazingly, they soared with average gains of +48.4%, +50.2% and +56.7% per year.
Today you can access their live picks without cost or obligation.
See Stocks Free >>
Join us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ZacksInvestmentResearch/
Zacks Investment Research is under common control with affiliated entities (including a broker-dealer and an investment adviser), which may engage in transactions involving the foregoing securities for the clients of such affiliates.
Media Contact
Zacks Investment Research
800-767-3771 ext. 9339
support@zacks.com
https://www.zacks.com
Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Inherent in any investment is the potential for loss. This material is being provided for informational purposes only and nothing herein constitutes investment, legal, accounting or tax advice, or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold a security. No recommendation or advice is being given as to whether any investment is suitable for a particular investor. It should not be assumed that any investments in securities, companies, sectors or markets identified and described were or will be profitable. All information is current as of the date of herein and is subject to change without notice. Any views or opinions expressed may not reflect those of the firm as a whole. Zacks Investment Research does not engage in investment banking, market making or asset management activities of any securities. These returns are from hypothetical portfolios consisting of stocks with Zacks Rank = 1 that were rebalanced monthly with zero transaction costs. These are not the returns of actual portfolios of stocks. The S&P 500 is an unmanaged index. Visit https://www.zacks.com/performance for information about the performance numbers displayed in this press release.
Want the latest recommendations from Zacks Investment Research? Today, you can download 7 Best Stocks for the Next 30 Days. Click to get this free report
Deere & Company (DE) : Free Stock Analysis Report
AGCO Corporation (AGCO) : Free Stock Analysis Report
CNH Industrial N.V. (CNH) : Free Stock Analysis Report
Alamo Group, Inc. (ALG) : Free Stock Analysis Report
This article originally published on Zacks Investment Research (zacks.com).
Zacks Investment Research
View Comments
- 4 Farm Equipment Stocks Worth Watching Despite Industry Challenges
May 12, 2026
Despite a weak farm income forecast marring the near-term outlook of the Zacks Manufacturing - Farm Equipment industry, it is expected to benefit from rising agricultural equipment demand driven by the food needs of a growing global population.
Deere & Company DE, CNH Industrial CNH, AGCO Corporation AGCO and Alamo Group ALG are well-positioned to capitalize on this trend through continued product expansion and innovation. The industry is also gaining from rapid advancements in precision agriculture, automation and smart farming technologies, as companies invest heavily in digital solutions that make farming more efficient, accurate and easier to manage across the production cycle.
About the Industry
The Zacks Manufacturing - Farm Equipment industry comprises companies that manufacture agricultural equipment. These equipment include tractors, combines, cotton pickers and harvesting equipment; tillage, seeding and application equipment, consisting of sprayers, nutrient management and soil preparation machinery; and hay and forage equipment, comprising self-propelled forage harvesters and attachments, balers and mowers. Some companies in the industry produce turf and utility equipment, consisting of riding lawn equipment and walk-behind mowers, golf course equipment, utility vehicles, commercial mowing equipment, and garden tillers and snow throwers. Some participants manufacture irrigation equipment. Deere, Kubota and CNH Industrial are presently the top three global manufacturers of agricultural equipment (in that order).
Trends Shaping the Future of the Manufacturing - Farm Equipment Industry
Low Farm Income Likely to Weigh on the Industry: The U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) forecasts a 0.7% year-over-year dip in net farm income to $153.4 billion for 2026. On an inflation-adjusted basis, net farm income is expected to fall 2.6%. Total crop receipts are forecast to inch up 1.2% to $240.8 billion in 2026. While receipts for corn and hay are expected to increase, they are expected to be offset partly by declines in wheat and rice receipts. Adjusted for inflation, total crop receipts are anticipated to slip 0.7%. Meanwhile, total animal/animal product receipts are projected to fall 5.8% to $273.9 billion in 2026. Direct government farm payments are expected to increase sharply to $44.3 billion, up $13.8 billion from 2025, mainly driven by higher commodity-related payments and supplemental disaster assistance for farmers and ranchers. Total production expenses, including those associated with operator dwellings, are expected to rise 1% to $477.7 billion in 2026. Livestock and poultry purchases, feed, and labor are likely to remain the largest expense categories. Spending on livestock and poultry purchases is projected to record the steepest increase, rising 9.7%, while feed expenses are expected to decline 6.8% in 2026. The anticipated decline in farm income remains a key concern, as weaker earnings could dampen farmers’ purchasing power and delay equipment and input spending, creating headwinds for the farm equipment industry.
Story Continues
Demand for Food to Fuel the Industry: Despite the ongoing volatility in commodity prices and lower crop receipts, agricultural equipment demand will continue to be supported by increased global demand for food, stemming from population growth and an increasing proportion of the population aspiring for better living standards. With farm sizes increasing, there is a greater need for labor, but escalating labor costs are prompting farmers to turn to mechanization. Additionally, subsidies on agricultural machinery purchases are enabling even small-scale farmers to invest in equipment.
Pricing, Cost-Cutting Actions to Boost Margins: The industry has not been immune to the rampant cost inflation prevailing in the sector. Constraints on the availability of raw materials, labor and trucking resources have led to higher lead times for deliveries. However, the industry players have recently been reporting improvements in the supply chain. The companies have been implementing pricing and cost-reduction actions, which are likely to help sustain margins.
Technologically Advanced Machinery Gaining Popularity: Customers are increasingly relying on advanced technology, smart farming solutions and mechanization to run their operations. Thus, the industry participants are enhancing investments in launching products equipped with advanced technologies and features to keep up with customers' evolving demands. Precision agriculture technology is expected to be a key catalyst, as it enables farmers to increase yield with reduced input costs and sustainability benefits.
Zacks Industry Rank Indicates Dull Prospects
The Zacks Manufacturing - Farm Equipment industry is part of the broader Zacks Industrial Products sector. The industry currently carries a Zacks Industry Rank #200, which places it at the bottom 18% of 245 Zacks industries.
The group’s Zacks Industry Rank, which is basically the average of the Zacks Rank of all the member stocks, indicates dim prospects in the near term. Our research shows that the top 50% of the Zacks-ranked industries outperform the bottom 50% by a factor of more than 2 to 1.
Despite the bleak near-term prospects of the industry, we will present a few Manufacturing - Farm Equipment stocks that can be retained in one’s portfolio. It is worth taking a look at the industry’s stock-market performance and valuation picture before that.
Industry Underperforms Sector and S&P 500
The Zacks Manufacturing - Farm Equipment industry has underperformed its sector and the Zacks S&P 500 composite over the past 12 months. Stocks in this industry have gained 14.1% in the past 12 months compared with the S&P 500’s growth of 31.7%. The Industrial Products sector has risen 27.7% in the said time frame.
One-Year Price Performance
Industry's Current Valuation
On the basis of the trailing EV/EBITDA ratio, which is a commonly used multiple for valuing farm equipment stocks, we see that the industry is currently trading at 30.4X compared with the S&P 500’s 18.47X. The Industrial Products sector’s forward 12-month EV/EBITDA is 19.97X. This is shown in the charts below.
Enterprise Value/EBITDA (EV/EBITDA) Ratio (F12M)
Enterprise Value/EBITDA (EV/EBITDA) Ratio (F12M)
Over the last five years, the industry traded as high as 32.79X and as low as 14.15X, the median being 19.78X.
4 Manufacturing - Farm Equipment Stocks to Keep an Eye on
Deere: The company will continue to benefit from its strong focus on launching technologically advanced products and feature-rich solutions that strengthen its competitive positioning. Expansion in precision agriculture remains a key growth catalyst, while replacement demand driven by the need to upgrade aging equipment should continue to support revenues. Deere’s exposure to the construction equipment market also positions it well to benefit from infrastructure spending, healthy rental activity and robust demand from projects such as data centers. Optimizing its cost structure through efficiency initiatives and footprint adjustments, while leveraging pricing actions and its Smart Industrial strategy to offset input cost pressures over time, is also a smart move. Deere’s recent acquisition of construction technology company Tenna is aimed at scaling its business through Tenna’s customer-centric mixed-fleet model. Deere recently acquired construction technology company Tenna with the aim of scaling and growing the Construction & Forestry business using the latter's customer-focused mixed-fleet model. Tenna’s platform offers contractors near real-time visibility into equipment operations, enabling better tracking of equipment trends, maintenance needs, planning and job-site coordination, ultimately improving productivity and reducing costs. Deere’s recent acquisition of the intellectual property and assets of Finland’s Risutec Oy will help expand its silviculture strategy and commitment to sustainable reforestation.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for the Moline, IL-based company’s fiscal 2026 earnings has moved up 0.2% over the past 90 days. Deere has a trailing four-quarter earnings surprise of around 11.25%, on average. The company currently has an estimated long-term earnings growth rate of 15.9% and carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold).
You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
Price & Consensus: DE
CNH Industrial: The company is accelerating investments in automation, autonomy, digital technologies, alternative fuels and electrification to strengthen its footprint in the Precision Technology market. CNH has enhanced its FieldOps platform with new capabilities and continues to expand its feature set. It has also partnered to launch the FLEETPRO line of aftermarket kits in the EMEA region and integrated advanced Raven technology into newer machines for full connectivity with FieldOps. These initiatives support its target of nearly doubling precision technology components in agricultural sales to 10% by 2030. At the same time, CNH aims to reinforce its leadership across the agricultural cycle through new product launches, feature upgrades and portfolio enhancements spanning tractors, harvesters and crop production and protection equipment. Its ongoing operational efficiency initiatives are also expected to drive continued margin expansion.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for CNH Industrial’s fiscal 2026 earnings has moved up 5% over the past 60 days. CNH has a trailing four-quarter earnings surprise of around 10.1%, on average. The Basildon, UK-based company currently has an estimated long-term earnings growth rate of 18% and carries a Zacks Rank of 3.
Price & Consensus: CNH
AGCO: Backed by its differentiated portfolio and “Farmer First” approach, the company outperformed the broader market in the first quarter of 2026, driven by strong demand for high-horsepower equipment and precision agriculture solutions. AGCO continues to invest in new products, precision farming technologies and smart farming solutions to strengthen its distribution network, expand digital capabilities and enhance its product offerings. At the same time, the company is streamlining and sharpening its portfolio of agricultural machinery and precision ag technology solutions while maintaining disciplined investments in technology and organic growth initiatives. AGCO is also focused on debt reduction and enhancing shareholder returns, recently raising its quarterly dividend by 3%. Supported by its Farmer First strategy, strong innovation pipeline and ongoing cost discipline, the company remains well positioned to generate healthy cash flows going forward.
AGCO has an estimated long-term earnings growth rate of 24.9%. The consensus estimate for AGCO’s 2026 earnings has moved up 2% in the past 60 days. The estimate suggests year-over-year growth of 11.6%. It has a trailing four-quarter earnings surprise of 41.4%, on average. This Duluth, GA-based company currently carries a Zacks Rank of 3.
Price & Consensus: AGCO
Alamo: Supported by robust operating cash flows and solid liquidity, the company has been steadily investing in organic growth initiatives as well as strategic acquisitions. Its acquisition strategy focuses on profitable businesses with innovative, market-leading product portfolios that serve stable and steadily growing end markets. In line with this approach, it acquired Petersen Industries, a manufacturer of specialized truck-mounted grapple loader equipment for municipal and industrial customers. The Industrial Equipment Division’s growth in the first quarter of 2026 was primarily driven by the successful integration of the Petersen and Ring-O-Matic acquisitions. The Vegetation Management achieved its first quarterly year-over-year sales increase in nine quarters in the first quarter of 2026, signaling a potential stabilization in previously declining end markets. The company anticipates continued margin progression throughout 2026, driven by manufacturing efficiencies and new product innovation, including the commercial launch of the hybrid mechanical sweeper in the second half of the year.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for the Seguin, TX-based company’s fiscal 2026 earnings has moved up 5.6% in 60 days’ time and implies year-over-year growth of 13.2%. ALG currently carries a Zacks Rank of 3 and has a long-term estimated earnings growth rate of 16%.
Price & Consensus: ALG
Want the latest recommendations from Zacks Investment Research? Today, you can download 7 Best Stocks for the Next 30 Days. Click to get this free report
Deere & Company (DE) : Free Stock Analysis Report
AGCO Corporation (AGCO) : Free Stock Analysis Report
CNH Industrial N.V. (CNH) : Free Stock Analysis Report
Alamo Group, Inc. (ALG) : Free Stock Analysis Report
This article originally published on Zacks Investment Research (zacks.com).
Zacks Investment Research
View Comments
- Truist is Bullish on CNH Industrial N.V. (CNH)
May 11, 2026
CNH Industrial N.V. (NYSE:CNH) is one of the
8 Best European Industrial Stocks to Buy Now.
On May 1, 2026, Truist reduced its price objective for CNH Industrial N.V. (NYSE:CNH) to $16 from $17. The firm retained a Buy rating on the shares. The analyst claimed that markets are “moving past the bottom,” with inventories under control and tariffs manageable.
On April 30, CNH Industrial N.V. (NYSE:CNH) shared its quarter 2026 results. The company made $3.83 billion in sales, which is about the same as last year. It made a profit of $10 million. This is less than what the company made last year, which was $132 million in profit. It also stated it had an adjusted net income of $21 million.Scotiabank Raises Nutrien (NTR) PT to $70 While Advising Fertilizer Market Caution
Pixabay/Public Domain
CNH Industrial N.V. (NYSE:CNH) had $35 million in operating cash flow and $589 million in free cash flow absorption. According to CEO Gerrit Marx, the quarter showed “historically low North American agricultural equipment demand” and stressed disciplined production and stable inventory.
The firm confirmed its 2026 projection, predicting agriculture sales to fall 5% to flat and adjusted EPS between $0.35 and $0.45.
CNH Industrial N.V. (NYSE:CNH) is an equipment and service firm that designs, manufactures, and sells specialized machines and services for the farming and construction industries, as well as replacement parts and accessories. It operates in three segments: agriculture, construction, and financial services.
While we acknowledge the potential of CNH as an investment, we believe certain AI stocks offer greater upside potential and carry less downside risk. If you're looking for an extremely undervalued AI stock that also stands to benefit significantly from Trump-era tariffs and the onshoring trend, see our free report on the best short-term AI stock.
READ NEXT: 33 Stocks That Should Double in 3 Years and Cathie Wood 2026 Portfolio: 10 Best Stocks to Buy.
Disclosure: None. Follow Insider Monkey on Google News.
View Comments
- Goldman downgrades one European capital goods stock on valuation
May 11, 2026
Investing.com -- Goldman Sachs downgraded CNH Industrial to Neutral from Buy on Monday, cutting its 12-month price target to $10.50 from $12.00, saying the agricultural and construction equipment maker’s stock is fairly valued after a period of strong outperformance.
The downgrade came alongside Goldman’s broader review of Europe’s capital goods sector at the tail-end of the first-quarter 2026 reporting season. The sector’s performance was mixed, with strong order growth driven largely by AI and datacenter spending, but widespread misses on sales and margins.
CNH had gained roughly 17% since Goldman upgraded it in January 2026, outpacing the bank’s multi-industry coverage average of 6.3%. But the analysts said that rally, fueled by hopes of normalized inventories and a soft commodity price recovery, has run its course.
“We now believe the stock is fairly valued as the market contends with persistently low North American agricultural demand amidst macro volatility and higher fertilizer prices,” as well as higher-than-expected tariff headwinds and a stalled recovery in European construction, a team led by Daniela Costa wrote.
They also noted that CNH’s first-quarter earnings missed consensus EBIT estimates by more than 50%, yet the stock rose 8% since. Goldman cut its 2026 and 2027 EBIT estimates for CNH by 7% and 19%, respectively, putting it 24% and 19% below consensus.
On the broader sector, the analysts said the first-quarter season has been defined by unusually strong order growth — averaging 16% across capital goods companies — with 77% of the bank’s coverage beating on orders.
The AI-related ecosystem of datacenters, semiconductors, and utilities now accounts for more than 40% of Goldman’s capital expenditure tracker, up from less than 25% three years ago.
But that strength has not translated cleanly into sales, with roughly 69% of companies missing revenue expectations, as the conversion of orders to sales is taking longer than historical norms.
About half of the companies also missed margin expectations, with renewed commodity and input cost pressures cited as a contributing factor. After a period in which companies seemed reluctant to raise prices following years of strong inflation, Goldman said that companies like Assa Abloy, Legrand, and ABB are now guiding for price increases this year.
Related articles
Goldman downgrades one European capital goods stock on valuation
Citi pushes back Fed rate cuts to May after blowout January jobs report
Goldman expects lower but still attractive stock market returns in 2026
View Comments
- CNH announces voting results of 2026 Annual General Meeting and publishes 2025 Sustainability Report
May 8, 2026
CNH Industrial N.V.
CNH's 2025 Sustainability ReportCover image·GlobeNewswire Inc.
Key 2025 Figures from CNHCompany, sustainability and manufacturing stats·GlobeNewswire Inc.
CNH announces voting results of 2026 Annual General Meeting and publishes 2025 Sustainability Report
Basildon, May 8, 2026
CNH Industrial N.V. (NYSE: CNH) today held its 2026 Annual General Meeting (2026 AGM) of shareholders. Among the voting items, shareholders voted to re-appoint Suzanne Heywood and Gerrit Marx as executive directors; re-appoint Elizabeth Bastoni, Howard W. Buffett, Karen Linehan, Alessandro Nasi, and Vagn Sørensen as non-executive directors; and appoint Richard Palmer and Lorenzo Simonelli as non-executive directors.
Shareholders approved the Company’s 2025 financial statements prepared under IFRS. Shareholders also approved a dividend in cash of $0.10 per outstanding common share, totaling approximately $124.2 million.
The dividend will be paid on May 29, 2026, to shareholders of record on May 21, 2026. Shareholders holding CNH common shares deposited in Monte Titoli on the record date will receive the dividend in Euro at the official EUR/USD exchange rate of May 21, 2026 reported by the European Central Bank.
Details on all other proposals voted on by shareholders at the 2026 AGM are available on the Company's website (investors.cnh.com/events-and-presentations/shareholder-meetings).
***
Concurrently with the 2026 AGM, the Company published its 2025 Sustainability Report. It includes CNH’s sustainability priorities, related strategic targets, and the main results achieved throughout 2025.
To consult the Report online, visit: www.cnh.com/-/media/CNHi/cnhicorporate/Sustainability/sustainability_reports/docs/CNH_Sustainability_2025_0605-Final.pdf
CNH Industrial (NYSE: CNH) is a world-class equipment, technology and services company. Driven by its purpose of Breaking New Ground, which centers on Innovation, Sustainability and Productivity, the Company provides the strategic direction, R&D capabilities, and investments that enable the success of its global and regional Brands. Globally, Case IH and New Holland supply 360° agriculture applications from machines to implements and the digital technologies that enhance them; and CASE and New Holland Construction Equipment deliver a full lineup of construction products that make the industry more productive. The Company’s regionally focused Brands include: STEYR, for agricultural tractors; Raven, a leader in digital agriculture, precision technology and the development of autonomous systems; Hemisphere, a leading designer and manufacturer of high-precision satellite-based positioning, and heading technologies; Flexi-Coil, specializing in tillage and seeding systems; Miller, manufacturing application equipment; and Eurocomach, producing a wide range ofmini and midi excavators for the construction sector, including electric solutions.
Story Continues
Across a history spanning over 180 years, CNH has always been a pioneer in its sectors and continues to passionately innovate and drive customer efficiency and success. As a truly global company, CNH’s 34,000+ employees form part of a diverse and inclusive workplace, focused on empowering customers to grow, and build, a better world.
For more information and the latest financial and sustainability reports visit: cnh.com
For news from CNH and its Brands visit: media.cnh.com
Contacts:
Media Relations
Email: mediarelations@cnh.com
Investor Relations
Email: investor.relations@cnh.com
Attachments
20260508_PR_CNH_AGM_Voting_Results CNH's 2025 Sustainability Report Key 2025 Figures from CNH
View Comments
- CNH Industrial's (NYSE:CNH) Weak Earnings May Only Reveal A Part Of The Whole Picture
May 8, 2026
The subdued market reaction suggests that CNH Industrial N.V.'s (NYSE:CNH) recent earnings didn't contain any surprises. However, we believe that investors should be aware of some underlying factors which may be of concern.
Trump has pledged to "unleash" American oil and gas and these 15 US stocks have developments that are poised to benefit.NYSE:CNH Earnings and Revenue History May 8th 2026
The Impact Of Unusual Items On Profit
Importantly, our data indicates that CNH Industrial's profit received a boost of US$63m in unusual items, over the last year. We can't deny that higher profits generally leave us optimistic, but we'd prefer it if the profit were to be sustainable. We ran the numbers on most publicly listed companies worldwide, and it's very common for unusual items to be once-off in nature. And, after all, that's exactly what the accounting terminology implies. If CNH Industrial doesn't see that contribution repeat, then all else being equal we'd expect its profit to drop over the current year.
That might leave you wondering what analysts are forecasting in terms of future profitability. Luckily, you can click here to see an interactive graph depicting future profitability, based on their estimates.
Our Take On CNH Industrial's Profit Performance
Arguably, CNH Industrial's statutory earnings have been distorted by unusual items boosting profit. Therefore, it seems possible to us that CNH Industrial's true underlying earnings power is actually less than its statutory profit. Sadly, its EPS was down over the last twelve months. Of course, we've only just scratched the surface when it comes to analysing its earnings; one could also consider margins, forecast growth, and return on investment, among other factors. So while earnings quality is important, it's equally important to consider the risks facing CNH Industrial at this point in time. To that end, you should learn about the 2 warning signs we've spotted with CNH Industrial (including 1 which is potentially serious).
Today we've zoomed in on a single data point to better understand the nature of CNH Industrial's profit. But there is always more to discover if you are capable of focussing your mind on minutiae. For example, many people consider a high return on equity as an indication of favorable business economics, while others like to 'follow the money' and search out stocks that insiders are buying. While it might take a little research on your behalf, you may find this free collection of companies boasting high return on equity, or this list of stocks with significant insider holdings to be useful.
Have feedback on this article? Concerned about the content?Get in touch with us directly. Alternatively, email editorial-team (at) simplywallst.com.
This article by Simply Wall St is general in nature. We provide commentary based on historical data and analyst forecasts only using an unbiased methodology and our articles are not intended to be financial advice. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy or sell any stock, and does not take account of your objectives, or your financial situation. We aim to bring you long-term focused analysis driven by fundamental data. Note that our analysis may not factor in the latest price-sensitive company announcements or qualitative material. Simply Wall St has no position in any stocks mentioned.
View Comments
- Oracle upgraded, Planet Fitness downgraded: Wall Street's top analyst calls
May 7, 2026
The most talked about and market moving research calls around Wall Street are now in one place. Here are today's research calls that investors need to know, as compiled by The Fly.
Top 5 Upgrades:
Wells Fargo upgraded United Therapeutics(UTHR) to Overweight from Equal Weight with a price target of $735, up from $575. The firm says Ralinepag DPI brings confidence in United Therapeutics' competitive position in pulmonary indications over the long term. JPMorgan upgraded Freshpet (FRPT) to Overweight from Neutral with a price target of $68, up from $66. The firm expects Freshpet's sales and EBITDA growth to outpace its staples peers, and does not think the stock's current valuation sufficiently reflects this. Arete upgraded Oracle (ORCL) to Buy from Neutral with a $255 price target. The firm says supply constraints are helpful to the economics of graphics processing units. Barclays upgraded SiTime (SITM) to Overweight from Equal Weight with a price target of $850, up from $400, following the Q1 report. The company's outlook suggests its 2026 revenue will grow over 80% as content increases at existing customers and new opportunities in inferencing drive better visibility and growth, the firm tells investors in a research note. BTIG upgraded Fortinet (FTNT) to Buy from Neutral with a $125 price target after the company reported "outstanding" Q1 results and gave an updated FY26 outlook that was "materially better than expected."
Top 5 Downgrades:
Guggenheim downgraded Portillo's (PTLO) to Neutral from Buy without a price target. The firm believes the company's search for a new growth design that generates the return on equity to support accelerated development will take time to play out. :the William Blair downgraded Planet Fitness(PLNT) to Market Perform from Outperform. Both internal and external factors led to a slower member sign-up period during the "seasonally important" first quarter and the company decided to pause its Black Card price hike planned for this summer, pending a broader review, the firm tells investors. DA Davidson downgraded Clear Secure(YOU) to Neutral from Buy with a price target of $60, down from $65. The firm sees a more balanced risk/reward following the Q1 report. Jefferies downgraded QuidelOrtho (QDEL) to Hold from Buy with a price target of $12.50, down from $35. The company reported a "disappointing" Q1 and provided a 2026 outlook that relies on a broad second half of the year inflection across China, Middle East, and respiratory, the firm tells investors in a research note. KeyBanc downgraded Angi Inc. (ANGI) to Sector Weight from Overweight with no price target following Q1 results. With the company no longer providing quarterly guidance, the firm sees visibility into the timing of a return to revenue growth as "diminished" and notes that Angi "materially reduced" its 2026 profitability outlook.
Story Continues
Top 5 Initiations:
Northland initiated coverage of Surf Air Mobility(SRFM) with an Outperform rating and $5 price target. Surf operates one of the largest regional commuter airlines and management "had the foresight to realize data from the operations was unique and could fuel the creation of the first aviation operating system for regional aviation," the firm tells investors. Oppenheimer initiated coverage of Aprea Therapeutics(APRE) with an Outperform rating and $5 price target. The firm cites the potential of the company's WEE1 inhibitor APR-1051 and the stock's "sizable valuation discount" relative to peers for the Buy rating. Bernstein initiated coverage of CNH Industrial(CNH) with a Market Perform rating and $11 price target. The agriculture equipment market is at the bottom, and the direction of travel is up but with no clear catalyst, the firm tells investors in a research note. Citi initiated coverage of Innovex (INVX) with a Buy rating and $35 price target. The is positive on the company's less cyclicality and "robust" free cash flow conversion relative to its oilfield service peers. Freedom Broker initiated coverage of Abacus Global(ABX) with a Buy rating and $13 price target. An aging U.S. population, combined with elevated equity market volatility and economic uncertainty, creates opportunities for life insurance policy monetization, the firm tells investors.
View Comments
- Tweedy Browne's Strategic Moves: Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. Sees Significant Reduction
May 6, 2026
This article first appeared on GuruFocus.
Analyzing the Impact of Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio)'s Recent 13F Filing
Warning! GuruFocus has detected 5 Warning Signs with CNH. Is CNH fairly valued? Test your thesis with our free DCF calculator.
Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio) recently submitted the 13F filing for the first quarter of 2026, providing insights into its investment moves during this period. Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio)'s operations are managed by its Management Committee, which consists of Jay Hill, Thomas H. Shrager, John D. Spears, and Robert Q. Wyckoff, Jr., who have been with the firm for tenures ranging from 18 to 47 years. Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio) is owned by its Managing Directors and certain other employees and by a wholly-owned subsidiary of Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. ("AMG"), which owns a majority interest in the firm. AMG provides the Firm with operational autonomy and a seamless mechanism for ownership transfer and succession. Benjamin Graham, through his investment firm Graham-Newman Corp., was one of the firm's primary brokerage clients in the 1930s, 1940s, and 1950s. The Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio) Value Fund seeks long-term growth of capital by investing primarily in U.S. and foreign equity securities that the Adviser believes are undervalued. Investments are focused in developed markets. The fund seeks to reduce currency risk by hedging its perceived foreign currency exposure back into the U.S. dollar where practicable.
Summary of New Buy
Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio) added a total of 6 stocks, among them:
The most significant addition was Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC (NASDAQ:JAZZ), with 60,209 shares, accounting for 0.9% of the portfolio and a total value of $11.38 million. The second largest addition to the portfolio was Asbury Automotive Group Inc (NYSE:ABG), consisting of 7,253 shares, representing approximately 0.11% of the portfolio, with a total value of $1.42 million. The third largest addition was The Cigna Group (NYSE:CI), with 5,375 shares, accounting for 0.11% of the portfolio and a total value of $1.43 million.
Key Position Increases
Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio) also increased stakes in a total of 46 stocks, among them:
The most notable increase was KT Corp (NYSE:KT), with an additional 79,772 shares, bringing the total to 167,181 shares. This adjustment represents a significant 91.26% increase in share count, a 0.13% impact on the current portfolio, with a total value of $3.59 million. The second largest increase was StoneX Group Inc (NASDAQ:SNEX), with an additional 20,021 shares, bringing the total to 54,035. This adjustment represents a significant 58.86% increase in share count, with a total value of $4.36 million.
Story Continues
Summary of Sold Out
Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio) completely exited 9 of the holdings in the first quarter of 2026, as detailed below:
General Motors Co (NYSE:GM): Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio) sold all 25,695 shares, resulting in a -0.17% impact on the portfolio. Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc (NYSE:ATMU): Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio) liquidated all 40,550 shares, causing a -0.17% impact on the portfolio.
Key Position Reduces
Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio) also reduced positions in 29 stocks. The most significant changes include:
Reduced Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:IONS) by 189,305 shares, resulting in a -7.68% decrease in shares and a -1.21% impact on the portfolio. The stock traded at an average price of $78.92 during the quarter and has returned -11.16% over the past 3 months and -2.86% year-to-date. Reduced FedEx Corp (NYSE:FDX) by 38,712 shares, resulting in a -34.34% reduction in shares and a -0.9% impact on the portfolio. The stock traded at an average price of $347.13 during the quarter and has returned 2.57% over the past 3 months and 31.11% year-to-date.
Portfolio Overview
At the first quarter of 2026, Tweedy Browne (Trades, Portfolio)'s portfolio included 93 stocks, with top holdings including 17.61% in CNH Industrial NV (NYSE:CNH), 13.57% in Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:IONS), 9.07% in Coca-Cola Femsa SAB de CV (NYSE:KOF), 8.22% in Berkshire Hathaway Inc (NYSE:BRK.A), and 4.53% in Alphabet Inc (NASDAQ:GOOGL).
The holdings are mainly concentrated in 9 of all the 11 industries: Healthcare, Industrials, Financial Services, Consumer Defensive, Consumer Cyclical, Communication Services, Energy, Technology, and Basic Materials.
View Comments
- How Investors Are Reacting To CNH (CNH) Profit Squeeze Amid Reaffirmed 2026 Outlook
May 6, 2026
In the first quarter of 2026, CNH Industrial N.V. reported essentially flat sales at US$3,170 million and revenue at US$3,826 million year over year, but net income dropped to US$7 million and earnings per share fell to US$0.01 amid historically low North American agricultural equipment demand and margin pressures. Despite this earnings squeeze and rising credit delinquencies in its financing arm, CNH reaffirmed its full-year 2026 outlook and continued disciplined production and inventory reduction, while also reaching a tentative UAW labor agreement and winning Red Dot design awards that underline its focus on product innovation and operational continuity. We’ll now examine how CNH’s sharply lower profitability, yet reaffirmed 2026 guidance, reshapes the investment narrative built around a 2026 trough.
Capitalize on the AI infrastructure supercycle with our selection of the 39 best 'picks and shovels' of the AI gold rush converting record-breaking demand into massive cash flow.
CNH Industrial Investment Narrative Recap
To be a CNH shareholder today, you need to believe that the company’s tech-focused equipment and services model can outlast a weak agricultural cycle and margin pressure. The key short term catalyst is management’s ability to protect profitability while cutting production and dealer inventories; the biggest risk is that historically low North American ag demand and rising credit delinquencies persist longer than expected. Q1’s sharp profit drop raises that risk but does not yet clearly derail the core thesis.
The most relevant recent development is CNH’s reaffirmation of its full year 2026 outlook despite Q1’s earnings squeeze and negative Industrial Activities EBIT. Guidance for flat to slightly down industrial net sales and modest EBIT margins puts a spotlight on execution: cost control, disciplined underproduction, and inventory reduction now have to bridge the gap between current weak profitability and the recovery scenario that many investors are counting on.
Yet beneath the reaffirmed guidance, rising delinquencies and historically low North American demand point to risks investors should be aware of...
Read the full narrative on CNH Industrial (it's free!)
CNH Industrial's narrative projects $20.8 billion revenue and $1.4 billion earnings by 2029.
Uncover how CNH Industrial's forecasts yield a $13.88 fair value, a 34% upside to its current price.
Exploring Other PerspectivesCNH 1-Year Stock Price Chart
Before this Q1 setback, the most optimistic analysts were modeling revenue of about US$23.3 billion and earnings near US$2.3 billion by 2029, which is far more upbeat than the baseline view and assumes CNH’s emerging market expansion and tech roll out meaningfully lift margins. After a quarter of minimal profit and higher delinquencies, you can see how far apart these expectations are and why it is worth exploring several competing narratives.
Story Continues
Explore 5 other fair value estimates on CNH Industrial - why the stock might be worth as much as 82% more than the current price!
Decide For Yourself
Disagree with existing narratives? Extraordinary investment returns rarely come from following the herd, so go with your instincts.
A great starting point for your CNH Industrial research is our analysis highlighting 1 key reward and 2 important warning signs that could impact your investment decision. Our free CNH Industrial research report provides a comprehensive fundamental analysis summarized in a single visual - the Snowflake - making it easy to evaluate CNH Industrial's overall financial health at a glance.
Want Some Alternatives?
Don't miss your shot at the next 10-bagger. Our latest stock picks just dropped:
This technology could replace computers: discover 26 stocks that are working to make quantum computing a reality. Invest in the nuclear renaissance through our list of 91 elite nuclear energy infrastructure plays powering the global AI revolution. Outshine the giants: these 19 early-stage AI stocks could fund your retirement.
This article by Simply Wall St is general in nature. We provide commentary based on historical data and analyst forecasts only using an unbiased methodology and our articles are not intended to be financial advice. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy or sell any stock, and does not take account of your objectives, or your financial situation. We aim to bring you long-term focused analysis driven by fundamental data. Note that our analysis may not factor in the latest price-sensitive company announcements or qualitative material. Simply Wall St has no position in any stocks mentioned.
Companies discussed in this article include CNH.
Have feedback on this article? Concerned about the content? Get in touch with us directly. Alternatively, email editorial-team@simplywallst.com
View Comments