- Applied Materials Q2 Earnings Beat Estimates, Revenues Increase Y/Y
May 15, 2026
Applied Materials AMAT reported second-quarter fiscal 2026 non-GAAP earnings of $2.86 per share, which beat the Zacks Consensus Estimate by 6.5%. AMAT’s second-quarter fiscal 2026 non-GAAP earnings increased 19.7% from the year-ago quarter’s reported figure of $2.39 per share.
AMAT beat the Zacks Consensus Estimate in each of the trailing four quarters, with an average surprise of 7.1%.
AMAT reported revenues of $7.91 billion in second-quarter fiscal 2026, surpassing the consensus estimate by 2.8%. This top line increased 11.4% from the year-ago quarter’s reported figure of $7.1 billion.
AMAT Delivers Record Quarter as AI Build-Out Accelerates
Management tied the quarter’s strength to the rapid global build-out of AI computing infrastructure and Applied Materials’ leadership in leading-edge foundry-logic, DRAM and advanced packaging. The company also highlighted rising customer visibility, including rolling eight-quarter forecasts from its largest customers, supporting planning for capacity and service resources.
Applied Materials, Inc. Price, Consensus and EPS SurpriseApplied Materials, Inc. Price, Consensus and EPS Surprise
Applied Materials, Inc. price-consensus-eps-surprise-chart | Applied Materials, Inc. Quote
Applied Materials emphasized that AI demand is expanding beyond training and inference into agentic applications, which it said are more CPU-intensive and can raise demand for DRAM and NAND. The company also noted broad internal AI adoption, with more than 35,000 users across its global workforce.
Applied Materials Sees EPIC Platform Deepening Partnerships
Applied Materials pointed to momentum in its EPIC platform, designed to shorten commercialization cycles from research to full-scale manufacturing. During the quarter, it announced multiple partner engagements, including TSMC joining as a founding partner alongside Micron, Samsung and SK hynix, with Advantest as an innovation partner and ASU, RPI and Stanford as research partners.
The company said the EPIC Center in Silicon Valley remains on track to begin operations in the fall. Applied Materials framed this collaboration model as a way to improve R&D productivity, increase multi-node visibility for investment decisions and accelerate design wins for its tools and services.
AMAT Segment Mix Reflects Strength in Core Markets
Segment performance was led by Semiconductor Systems, which generated $5.97 billion in revenues in the quarter, up 10% from $5.40 billion reported a year earlier. Applied Global Services posted $1.67 billion in revenues, up 17% from the $1.42 billion reported in the prior-year quarter, while Other revenues were $280 million compared with $279 million a year ago.
Story Continues
Within Semiconductor Systems, the company cited record foundry revenues and strength across ALD, epitaxy and materials treatments, alongside DRAM revenue growth and an acceleration in advanced packaging tied to 3D stacking investments. Management also noted that China represented 24% of Semiconductor Systems plus AGS revenues.
Applied Materials Expands Operating Leverage and Profitability
On a non-GAAP basis, Applied Materials reported a gross margin of 50%. On a non-GAAP basis, operating income was $2.54 billion, translating to a 32.1% operating margin. Management attributed margin expansion to value-based pricing on differentiated products and ongoing manufacturing cost improvements, while also emphasizing continued investment in R&D and operational readiness to support customer growth.
AMAT’s Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
As of April 26, 2026, cash and cash equivalents plus short-term investments were $8.24 billion compared with $8.51 billion at the end of the previous quarter. Long-term debt was $5.26 billion at the end of second-quarter fiscal 2026, down from $6.46 billion at the end of fiscal 2025.
Applied Materials generated $845 million of cash from operations in the quarter and reported non-GAAP free cash flow of $210 million.
Shareholder returns totaled $765 million, including $400 million in share repurchases and $365 million in dividends. The company also noted $13.2 billion remaining under its share repurchase authorization at quarter-end.
Applied Materials Guides Higher Q3 Revenues and Earnings
For the third quarter of fiscal 2026, Applied Materials expects total revenues of $8.95 billion plus or minus $500 million. The Zacks Consensus Estimate for revenues is pegged at $8.28 billion, indicating year-over-year increase of 13%.
Applied Materials expects non-GAAP earnings of $3.36 per share plus or minus 20 cents. The Zacks Consensus Estimate for third-quarter fiscal 2026 earnings is pegged at $2.94, indicating year-over-year increase of 18.6%.
Within that outlook, Semiconductor Systems revenues are projected at about $6.90 billion, Applied Global Services at about $1.75 billion and Other at about $300 million.
The company expects non-GAAP gross margin of about 50.1%, non-GAAP operating expenses of roughly $1.49 billion and a non-GAAP tax rate near 11%.
Management said demand indicators have strengthened and reiterated expectations for continued growth into 2027 based on customer signals and expanding cleanroom capacity initiatives.
Zacks Rank and Other Stocks to Consider
Currently, AMAT carries a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy).
Some other top-ranked stocks in the broader Zacks Computer and Technology sector are Broadcom AVGO, Celestica CLS and Samsara IOT, each sporting a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) at present. You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank stocks here.
Shares of Broadcom have gained 21.7% year to date. The Zacks Consensus Estimate for Broadcom’s 2026 earnings is pegged at $11.45 per share, up by a penny over the past 30 days, indicating an increase of 68% year over year.
Shares of Celestica have rallied 41.7% year to date. The consensus estimate for Celestica’s 2026 earnings is pegged at $9.85 per share, up $1.01 over the past seven days, indicating an increase of 62.8% year over year.
Samsara shares have lost 14% year to date. The Zacks Consensus Estimate for IOT’s fiscal 2027 earnings is pegged at 68 cents per share, up 11 cents over the past 60 days, indicating an increase of 21.4% year over year.
Want the latest recommendations from Zacks Investment Research? Today, you can download 7 Best Stocks for the Next 30 Days. Click to get this free report
Applied Materials, Inc. (AMAT) : Free Stock Analysis Report
Celestica, Inc. (CLS) : Free Stock Analysis Report
Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) : Free Stock Analysis Report
Samsara Inc. (IOT) : Free Stock Analysis Report
This article originally published on Zacks Investment Research (zacks.com).
Zacks Investment Research
View Comments
- Two Stocks Under $30. One Has 18 Buy Ratings and 51% Upside.
May 15, 2026 · 247wallst.com
Automation and supply chain software has quietly become one of the most resilient corners of the market, and a recent pullback has dragged several high-growth names back into reach for retail investors.
- Samsara Declines 22.4% Year to Date: Buy, Hold or Sell the Stock?
May 14, 2026
Samsara Inc. IOT shares have declined 22.4% year to date, underperforming the Zacks Internet - Software industry’s 14.4% decline and the Zacks Computer and Technology sector’s return of 15.3%.
Samsara YTD Performance ChartZacks Investment Research
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Despite this decline in the share price, Samsara stock is trading at a premium valuation. IOT is trading at a forward price-to-sales ratio of 7.73, much higher than the industry’s valuation of 3.68. This is further supported by Zacks Value Score of F.
Samsara Forward 12-Month (P/S) Valuation ChartZacks Investment Research
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Given these dynamics, the investors ask: Should they buy, hold or sell Samsara stock? Let’s dive into the fundamentals of the company to answer this question.
Samsara Gains From Strong Adoption of Connected Platform
Samsara is experiencing strong momentum as enterprises are implementing its Connected Operations platform that brings together IoT hardware, cloud, AI, video telematics and workflow automation in one integrated system. That combination is becoming increasingly attractive for organizations that want to improve safety, efficiency and sustainability while also reducing the complexity of managing disconnected tools.
The company’s latest fiscal 2026 results show that this strategy is resonating with customers. Samsara ended the year with annual recurring revenues (ARR) of $1.89 billion, up 30% year over year. Net new ARR reached $432 million for the full year, rising 21%, while fourth-quarter net new ARR climbed 33% to $144.8 million. Revenues also remained strong, rising 28% in the fourth quarter to $444.3 million and 30% for the full year to $1.62 billion.
Samsara’s strong performance is driven by growing adoption among large enterprises. These customers often operate complex fleet, industrial assets and frontline workforces, making them a natural fit for a platform that can unify safety, maintenance, routing and asset visibility. At the end of fiscal 2026, Samsara had 3,194 customers with more than $100,000 in ARR, including 204 additions in the fourth quarter alone. ARR from these customers rose 37% year over year to $1.2 billion.
Even more encouraging is the company’s traction with its largest accounts. ARR from customers contributing more than $1 million annually grew 56% year over year in the fourth quarter. During the quarter, Samsara signed a record 13 deals worth more than $1 million in net new annual contract value. This signals that the company is not only adding customers, but also deepening relationships with major enterprises that are expanding their use of the platform.
Story Continues
Samsara is also seeing strong multiproduct adoption. About 96% of customers with more than $100,000 in ARR now use at least two products, while 69% use three or more. Nine of the top 10 net new ACV deals in the fourth quarter included two or more products. That trend matters because it shows the platform is becoming more embedded in day-to-day operations rather than being used for a single point solution.
Samsara Growing on the Back of AI as Its Core Differentiator
Samsara processes more than 25 trillion data points annually, up sharply from 14 trillion in fiscal 2025, 9 trillion in fiscal 2024 and 6 trillion in fiscal 2023. This expanding data scale gives Samsara a large and growing operational dataset spanning dashcam imagery, GPS information, maintenance workflows, sensor readings and route-level data gathered from millions of connected devices.
Another important growth driver is the rise of Samsara’s newer products. Offerings launched over the last two years accounted for 23% of net new ACV in the fourth quarter, showing that customers are responding to the company’s broader product expansion. These products include AI Multicam, Connected Asset Maintenance, Asset Tags, Commercial Navigation, Qualifications, Routing, Training and Connected Workflows.
Samsara is also showing better operating leverage. Non-GAAP operating margin expanded 500 basis points year over year in the fourth quarter to 21%, while full-year fiscal 2026 non-GAAP operating margin improved to 17% from 9% in fiscal 2025. Adjusted free cash flow reached $62.9 million in the fourth quarter, with a margin of 14%, and full-year adjusted free cash flow rose to $208.7 million from $111.5 million a year earlier.
This combination of growth and profitability is important because it suggests the company’s platform model is becoming more scalable. Management pointed to durable growth and improving leverage as evidence that its go-to-market approach and product strategy are working together effectively. The Zacks Consensus Estimate for Samsara’s fiscal 2027 earnings shows growth of 21.4%. The estimates have remained unchanged in the past 60 days.Zacks Investment Research
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Samsara Grapples With Stiff Competition in Vehicle Telematics
Samsara operates in a highly competitive market. Players include Motive, Lytx, Verizon VZ, Trimble TRMB and Geotab in the vehicle telematics space and PTC PTC in the industrial Internet of Things space. To compete with these companies, Samsara is investing heavily in its operations, such as sales and marketing and research and development.
Verizon offers products like Connect Reveal, Connect Fleet and Connect Asset Tracking to address GPS fleet tracking, driver behavior monitoring, compliance and reporting for enterprise fleet management, equipment and trailer tracking. Trimble offers Fleet Management, Asset Tracking and Transportation Management System, coming head-on with Samsara’s offerings.
Samsara still bets on the video telematics market, which is underpenetrated. However, Trimble Video Intelligence and Verizon’s dashcams & AI video telematics pose a threat to it. Moreover, in the industrial Internet of Things space, PTC has products like ThingWorx, Kepware, Vuforia and ServiceMax, making it a formidable competitor to Samsara. Despite intense competition, Samsara is targeting a vast, underpenetrated market, one where multiple players are positioned to capture meaningful share.
Conclusion: Hold Samsara for Now. Although the vehicle telematics and industrial Internet of Things space is highly competitive, the market remains highly underpenetrated, especially in the video telematics space, giving Samsara an opportunity to grab a meaningful share. The company has recently turned profitable, enabling it to prove its business strategy. Considering these factors, we suggest investors retain this Zacks Rank #3 (Hold) stock.
You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
Want the latest recommendations from Zacks Investment Research? Today, you can download 7 Best Stocks for the Next 30 Days. Click to get this free report
Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ) : Free Stock Analysis Report
Trimble Inc. (TRMB) : Free Stock Analysis Report
PTC Inc. (PTC) : Free Stock Analysis Report
Samsara Inc. (IOT) : Free Stock Analysis Report
This article originally published on Zacks Investment Research (zacks.com).
Zacks Investment Research
View Comments
- RingCentral, Tenable, Wix, Samsara, and MongoDB Shares Are Falling, What You Need To Know
May 14, 2026
What Happened?
A number of stocks fell in the afternoon session after rising treasury yields and renewed Iran tensions hit the software sector.
The 10 year jumped to 4.4% as Trump rejected Iran's latest peace proposal, compressing the terminal value multiples (future cash flow discounted back to the present value) that high multiple SaaS names depend on. The real story was more thematic with 2026 being a difficult year for some software names as investors feared agentic AI would erode the traditional subscription model that powers enterprise software economics.
As a result, capital continued to flow into AI infrastructure names like Nvidia and Micron where capex is tangible and earnings visibility remained high. JP Morgan called the sell off "broken logic" while Morgan Stanley noted it was sentiment driven. However, until estimates stabilized, investors continued to grapple with uncertainty.
The stock market overreacts to news, and big price drops can present good opportunities to buy high-quality stocks.
Among others, the following stocks were impacted:
Video Conferencing company RingCentral (NYSE:RNG) fell 2.9%. Is now the time to buy RingCentral? Access our full analysis report here, it’s free. Vulnerability Management company Tenable (NASDAQ:TENB) fell 2.9%. Is now the time to buy Tenable? Access our full analysis report here, it’s free. E-commerce Software company Wix (NASDAQ:WIX) fell 3%. Is now the time to buy Wix? Access our full analysis report here, it’s free. Data Analytics company Samsara (NYSE:IOT) fell 3.1%. Is now the time to buy Samsara? Access our full analysis report here, it’s free. Data Storage company MongoDB (NASDAQ:MDB) fell 3%. Is now the time to buy MongoDB? Access our full analysis report here, it’s free.
Zooming In On Samsara (IOT)
Samsara’s shares are very volatile and have had 28 moves greater than 5% over the last year. In that context, today’s move indicates the market considers this news meaningful but not something that would fundamentally change its perception of the business.
The previous big move we wrote about was 10 days ago when the stock gained 3.4% on the news that strong earnings and upbeat forecasts from several peers boosted the broader software sector.
The gains appeared driven by positive sentiment across the software-as-a-service (SaaS) space. For instance, enterprise software maker Atlassian saw its shares surge after lifting its annual forecast, which in turn lifted peers like Salesforce and ServiceNow.
Similarly, Twilio's stock jumped after it reported first-quarter revenue that beat estimates and raised its own forecast, with its CEO highlighting artificial intelligence as a catalyst. This positive news from peers helped create a favorable environment for software stocks, which some strategists noted had been underperforming the broader market and were potentially positioned for a comeback.
Story Continues
Samsara is down 14.7% since the beginning of the year, and at $28.93 per share, it is trading 39.4% below its 52-week high of $47.74 from May 2025. Investors who bought $1,000 worth of Samsara’s shares at the IPO in December 2021 would now be looking at an investment worth $1,171.
WHILE YOU’RE HERE: The Next Palantir? One satellite company captures images of every point on Earth. Every single day. The Pentagon wants it. Hedge funds are using it to beat earnings. You’ve probably never heard of it.
This is what the early days of Palantir looked like before it became a $437 billion giant. Same playbook. Different technology. If you missed Palantir, you need to see this. Claim The Stock Ticker for Free HERE.
View Comments
- Cellebrite DI Ltd. (CLBT) Q1 Earnings and Revenues Top Estimates
May 14, 2026
Cellebrite DI Ltd. (CLBT) came out with quarterly earnings of $0.12 per share, beating the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $0.11 per share. This compares to earnings of $0.1 per share a year ago. These figures are adjusted for non-recurring items.
This quarterly report represents an earnings surprise of +14.29%. A quarter ago, it was expected that this company would post earnings of $0.14 per share when it actually produced earnings of $0.14, delivering no surprise.
Over the last four quarters, the company has surpassed consensus EPS estimates three times.
Cellebrite DI Ltd., which belongs to the Zacks Internet - Software industry, posted revenues of $128.3 million for the quarter ended March 2026, surpassing the Zacks Consensus Estimate by 0.90%. This compares to year-ago revenues of $107.55 million. The company has topped consensus revenue estimates four times over the last four quarters.
The sustainability of the stock's immediate price movement based on the recently-released numbers and future earnings expectations will mostly depend on management's commentary on the earnings call.
Cellebrite DI Ltd. shares have lost about 32.9% since the beginning of the year versus the S&P 500's gain of 8.8%.
What's Next for Cellebrite DI Ltd.?
While Cellebrite DI Ltd. has underperformed the market so far this year, the question that comes to investors' minds is: what's next for the stock?
There are no easy answers to this key question, but one reliable measure that can help investors address this is the company's earnings outlook. Not only does this include current consensus earnings expectations for the coming quarter(s), but also how these expectations have changed lately.
Empirical research shows a strong correlation between near-term stock movements and trends in earnings estimate revisions. Investors can track such revisions by themselves or rely on a tried-and-tested rating tool like the Zacks Rank, which has an impressive track record of harnessing the power of earnings estimate revisions.
Ahead of this earnings release, the estimate revisions trend for Cellebrite DI Ltd. was mixed. While the magnitude and direction of estimate revisions could change following the company's just-released earnings report, the current status translates into a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold) for the stock. So, the shares are expected to perform in line with the market in the near future. You can see the complete list of today's Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
It will be interesting to see how estimates for the coming quarters and the current fiscal year change in the days ahead. The current consensus EPS estimate is $0.13 on $135.18 million in revenues for the coming quarter and $0.57 on $569.15 million in revenues for the current fiscal year.
Story Continues
Investors should be mindful of the fact that the outlook for the industry can have a material impact on the performance of the stock as well. In terms of the Zacks Industry Rank, Internet - Software is currently in the top 33% of the 250 plus Zacks industries. Our research shows that the top 50% of the Zacks-ranked industries outperform the bottom 50% by a factor of more than 2 to 1.
Another stock from the same industry, Samsara Inc. (IOT), has yet to report results for the quarter ended April 2026. The results are expected to be released on June 4.
This company is expected to post quarterly earnings of $0.13 per share in its upcoming report, which represents a year-over-year change of +18.2%. The consensus EPS estimate for the quarter has remained unchanged over the last 30 days.
Samsara Inc.'s revenues are expected to be $455.46 million, up 24.1% from the year-ago quarter.
Want the latest recommendations from Zacks Investment Research? Today, you can download 7 Best Stocks for the Next 30 Days. Click to get this free report
Cellebrite DI Ltd. (CLBT) : Free Stock Analysis Report
Samsara Inc. (IOT) : Free Stock Analysis Report
This article originally published on Zacks Investment Research (zacks.com).
Zacks Investment Research
View Comments
- Samsara Declines 22.4% Year to Date: Buy, Hold or Sell the Stock?
May 14, 2026 · zacks.com
IOT's ARR hits $1.89B as enterprise adoption and AI-driven products fuel growth despite mounting competition in telematics.
- Samsara AI Push Into Public Sector Workflows And Valuation Opportunity
May 14, 2026
Get insights on thousands of stocks from the global community of over 7 million individual investors at Simply Wall St.
Samsara (NYSE:IOT) introduced three AI products, Ground Intelligence, Waste Intelligence, and Ridership Management, tailored for government agencies. The launch focuses on road maintenance, waste service verification, and school transportation safety with real-time data and automation. The new tools extend Samsara's Connected Operations platform into public sector use cases across critical infrastructure.
Samsara builds software and connected devices that help organizations monitor and manage physical operations, from vehicle fleets to public works. With this launch, NYSE:IOT is taking its Connected Operations platform deeper into city, county, and school district workflows, where reliability, compliance, and public safety are central concerns.
For investors, the move highlights how Samsara is applying AI to specific, operational problems such as road safety, waste efficiency, and student ridership tracking rather than only broad analytics. The company is positioning these tools as a way for municipalities and schools to gain more value from existing data, while potentially broadening Samsara's addressable customer base within the public sector.
Stay updated on the most important news stories for Samsara by adding it to your watchlist or portfolio. Alternatively, explore our Community to discover new perspectives on Samsara.NYSE:IOT Earnings & Revenue Growth as at May 2026
📰 Beyond the headline: 1 risk and 4 things going right for Samsara that every investor should see.
Quick Assessment
✅ Price vs Analyst Target: At US$27.52, the stock trades about 38% below the US$44.17 analyst target. ✅ Simply Wall St Valuation: Simply Wall St estimates the shares are trading about 15.2% below fair value. ✅ Recent Momentum: The stock is up 3.5% over the past 30 days.
There is only one way to know the right time to buy, sell or hold Samsara: head to Simply Wall St's company report for the latest analysis of Samsara's fair value.
Key Considerations
📊 The new AI tools push Samsara deeper into government workflows, which could support its Connected Operations story if adoption builds over time. 📊 Watch how public sector revenue, deal sizes, and customer wins evolve alongside the current analyst target of US$44.17 and the 15.2% discount to estimated fair value. ⚠️ Recent significant insider selling is flagged as a risk, so it is worth comparing insider activity with any acceleration in AI product traction.
Dig Deeper
For the full picture including more risks and rewards, check out the complete Samsara analysis. Alternatively, you can visit the community page for Samsara to see how other investors believe this latest news will impact the company's narrative.
Story Continues
This article by Simply Wall St is general in nature. We provide commentary based on historical data and analyst forecasts only using an unbiased methodology and our articles are not intended to be financial advice. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy or sell any stock, and does not take account of your objectives, or your financial situation. We aim to bring you long-term focused analysis driven by fundamental data. Note that our analysis may not factor in the latest price-sensitive company announcements or qualitative material. Simply Wall St has no position in any stocks mentioned.
Companies discussed in this article include IOT.
Have feedback on this article? Concerned about the content? Get in touch with us directly. Alternatively, email editorial-team@simplywallst.com
View Comments
- Exploring High Growth Tech Stocks This May 2026
May 13, 2026
As global markets experience a rally fueled by strong corporate earnings and robust U.S. labor data, technology stocks have emerged as key drivers of growth, particularly those involved in artificial intelligence infrastructure. In this environment, identifying high-growth tech stocks involves looking for companies that are well-positioned to capitalize on technological advancements and demonstrate resilience amid evolving market dynamics.
Top 10 High Growth Tech Companies Globally
Name Revenue Growth Earnings Growth Growth Rating Hacksaw 25.39% 24.80% ★★★★★★ Shengyi Electronics 26.78% 32.30% ★★★★★★ Zhongji Innolight 41.90% 44.62% ★★★★★★ Fositek 28.54% 37.56% ★★★★★★ ISU Petasys 27.23% 34.54% ★★★★★★ Suzhou TFC Optical Communication 42.81% 41.23% ★★★★★★ Unimicron Technology 29.87% 54.56% ★★★★★★ Bonesupport Holding 23.74% 34.48% ★★★★★★ KebNi 26.87% 82.69% ★★★★★★ CARsgen Therapeutics Holdings 64.21% 83.56% ★★★★★★
Click here to see the full list of 193 stocks from our Global High Growth Tech and AI Stocks screener.
Let's review some notable picks from our screened stocks.
Seco
Simply Wall St Growth Rating: ★★★★☆☆
Overview: Seco S.p.A. is a technology company specializing in innovative solutions for the digitization of industrial products and processes across various global markets, with a market cap of approximately €349.13 million.
Operations: Seco S.p.A. generates revenue primarily through its core segments, Seco (€147.50 million) and Seco NE (€60.98 million).
Seco's recent performance and strategic presentations underscore its resilience and potential in a challenging tech landscape. In 2025, the company increased its sales to €197.58 million from €183.51 million the previous year, reflecting a growth of 7.67%, while significantly reducing its net loss to €2.69 million from €21.03 million, indicating robust operational improvements and cost management strategies. These financial advancements are complemented by Seco’s commitment to innovation as evidenced at the Euronext Milan STAR Conference, highlighting their forward-looking approach in a rapidly evolving sector. Despite current unprofitability, Seco is expected to pivot into profitability within three years with an anticipated earnings growth of 58.23% per annum, outpacing many peers in the IoT domain where average growth lags behind this figure. Moreover, Seco’s R&D dedication is pivotal for maintaining competitive advantage; however specific figures on R&D spending were not disclosed which could be crucial for investors assessing long-term value creation through innovation pipelines in high-tech industries like IoT where technological leadership is key to sustainability and market share gains.
Story Continues
Click here to discover the nuances of Seco with our detailed analytical health report. Gain insights into Seco's past trends and performance with our Past report.BIT:IOT Revenue and Expenses Breakdown as at May 2026
2CRSI
Simply Wall St Growth Rating: ★★★★★★
Overview: 2CRSI S.A. and its subsidiaries focus on developing, manufacturing, and distributing comprehensive computing solutions both in France and globally, with a market capitalization of €794.27 million.
Operations: The company generates revenue primarily through the sales of components and finished products, amounting to €405.21 million.
2CRSI's recent strategic moves and financial performance underscore its robust positioning in the high-growth tech sector. With a significant revenue increase to €207.05 million from €21.76 million, the company has demonstrated an impressive annualized revenue growth of 25.8%. This surge is supported by a strong earnings uptick, with net income rising to €8.57 million from €2.55 million year-over-year, marking a substantial growth rate of 65.4%. The firm's commitment to research and development is evident from its latest collaboration with Chemours on advanced cooling technologies for AI servers, ensuring it stays at the forefront of innovation in high-density IT infrastructure solutions. This focus on cutting-edge technology development is critical as 2CRSI navigates through supply chain challenges while maintaining a dynamic order backlog and targeting an EBITDA above €36 million for the fiscal year.
Navigate through the intricacies of 2CRSI with our comprehensive health report here. Review our historical performance report to gain insights into 2CRSI's's past performance.ENXTPA:AL2SI Earnings and Revenue Growth as at May 2026
Vitalhub
Simply Wall St Growth Rating: ★★★★☆☆
Overview: Vitalhub Corp. offers technology and software solutions for health and human service providers across Canada, the United States, the United Kingdom, Australia, Western Asia, and internationally with a market cap of CA$504.18 million.
Operations: Vitalhub Corp. generates revenue by providing technology and software solutions tailored for health and human service sectors across multiple regions, including Canada, the U.S., the U.K., Australia, and Western Asia. The company has a market capitalization of CA$504.18 million.
Vitalhub's recent financial performance showcases robust growth, with a 58% increase in annual revenue to CAD 108.97 million and a doubling of net income to CAD 6.11 million for the full year ended December 31, 2025. The company's commitment to innovation is further evidenced by its significant R&D investments, aligning with industry trends towards enhanced healthcare technology solutions. With earnings expected to grow by an impressive 39.5% annually over the next three years and a recent quarterly report showing continued positive momentum—revenue up to CAD 31.91 million from CAD 21.67 million—Vitalhub is strategically positioned within the high-growth tech landscape, particularly in healthcare services where it outpaces industry growth rates significantly.
Click to explore a detailed breakdown of our findings in Vitalhub's health report. Learn about Vitalhub's historical performance.TSX:VHI Revenue and Expenses Breakdown as at May 2026
Next Steps
Get an in-depth perspective on all 193 Global High Growth Tech and AI Stocks by using our screener here. Shareholder in one or more of these companies? Ensure you're never caught off-guard by adding your portfolio in Simply Wall St for timely alerts on significant stock developments. Simply Wall St is a revolutionary app designed for long-term stock investors, it's free and covers every market in the world.
Looking For Alternative Opportunities?
Explore high-performing small cap companies that haven't yet garnered significant analyst attention. Fuel your portfolio with companies showing strong growth potential, backed by optimistic outlooks both from analysts and management. Find companies with promising cash flow potential yet trading below their fair value.
This article by Simply Wall St is general in nature. We provide commentary based on historical data and analyst forecasts only using an unbiased methodology and our articles are not intended to be financial advice. It does not constitute a recommendation to buy or sell any stock, and does not take account of your objectives, or your financial situation. We aim to bring you long-term focused analysis driven by fundamental data. Note that our analysis may not factor in the latest price-sensitive company announcements or qualitative material. Simply Wall St has no position in any stocks mentioned.
Companies discussed in this article include BIT:IOT ENXTPA:AL2SI and TSX:VHI.
Have feedback on this article? Concerned about the content? Get in touch with us directly. Alternatively, email editorial-team@simplywallst.com
View Comments
- Samsara Inc. (IOT) Dips More Than Broader Market: What You Should Know
May 12, 2026
Samsara Inc. (IOT) closed at $28.10 in the latest trading session, marking a -3.34% move from the prior day. This change lagged the S&P 500's 0.16% loss on the day. Meanwhile, the Dow gained 0.11%, and the Nasdaq, a tech-heavy index, lost 0.71%.
Shares of the company have appreciated by 9.33% over the course of the past month, underperforming the Computer and Technology sector's gain of 17.98%, and outperforming the S&P 500's gain of 8.81%.
The upcoming earnings release of Samsara Inc. will be of great interest to investors. The company's earnings report is expected on June 4, 2026. It is anticipated that the company will report an EPS of $0.13, marking a 18.18% rise compared to the same quarter of the previous year. Simultaneously, our latest consensus estimate expects the revenue to be $455.46 million, showing a 24.14% escalation compared to the year-ago quarter.
Looking at the full year, the Zacks Consensus Estimates suggest analysts are expecting earnings of $0.68 per share and revenue of $1.97 billion. These totals would mark changes of +21.43% and +21.85%, respectively, from last year.
Investors should also pay attention to any latest changes in analyst estimates for Samsara Inc. Such recent modifications usually signify the changing landscape of near-term business trends. With this in mind, we can consider positive estimate revisions a sign of optimism about the business outlook.
Our research reveals that these estimate alterations are directly linked with the stock price performance in the near future. To take advantage of this, we've established the Zacks Rank, an exclusive model that considers these estimated changes and delivers an operational rating system.
The Zacks Rank system, stretching from #1 (Strong Buy) to #5 (Strong Sell), has a noteworthy track record of outperforming, validated by third-party audits, with stocks rated #1 producing an average annual return of +25% since the year 1988. Over the past month, there's been no change in the Zacks Consensus EPS estimate. Samsara Inc. currently has a Zacks Rank of #3 (Hold).
From a valuation perspective, Samsara Inc. is currently exchanging hands at a Forward P/E ratio of 42.93. Its industry sports an average Forward P/E of 18.73, so one might conclude that Samsara Inc. is trading at a premium comparatively.
We can additionally observe that IOT currently boasts a PEG ratio of 0.97. Comparable to the widely accepted P/E ratio, the PEG ratio also accounts for the company's projected earnings growth. As of the close of trade yesterday, the Internet - Software industry held an average PEG ratio of 1.01.
Story Continues
The Internet - Software industry is part of the Computer and Technology sector. At present, this industry carries a Zacks Industry Rank of 78, placing it within the top 32% of over 250 industries.
The strength of our individual industry groups is measured by the Zacks Industry Rank, which is calculated based on the average Zacks Rank of the individual stocks within these groups. Our research shows that the top 50% rated industries outperform the bottom half by a factor of 2 to 1.
To follow IOT in the coming trading sessions, be sure to utilize Zacks.com.
Want the latest recommendations from Zacks Investment Research? Today, you can download 7 Best Stocks for the Next 30 Days. Click to get this free report
Samsara Inc. (IOT) : Free Stock Analysis Report
This article originally published on Zacks Investment Research (zacks.com).
Zacks Investment Research
View Comments
- Samsara Inc. (IOT) Dips More Than Broader Market: What You Should Know
May 12, 2026 · zacks.com
Samsara Inc. (IOT) reached $28.1 at the closing of the latest trading day, reflecting a -3.34% change compared to its last close.